Meet our donors

AIDS Community Resources would like to recognize the individuals, corporations and organizations that help fund the fight against HIV and AIDS.  The donor list below reflects gifts received between July 1, 2005 and June 30, 2006.  

 

Leader – ($10,000+)
Data Key Communications, Inc.
Day2 Inc.
Empower Federal Credit Union  

Major - ($5,000.00 + )
Anonymous
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company
Estate of Eleanor G. Callahan
Time Warner Cable 

Sustainer - ($2,500.00 + )
M&T Charitable Foundation
MAC Global Foundation
National Grid
Starbucks Coffee
Tennis-n-Gear, Inc.

 Benefactor - ($1,000.00 + )
AIDS Council in Oswego County
AXA Advisors
Beacon Federal
Boehringer Ingelheim
Bonide Products, Inc.
John C. Brown
Constellation Energy
East Syracuse-Minoa Central High School
Frederick & Dennie Farrar
Faxton-St. Luke's Healthcare
GAP Foundation Gift Match Program
Gilead Sciences
Hamilton College
Kinney Drugs Foundation
Kohl's
Bill Louer & Wil Murtaugh
Maxi South LP - Services Company Retail
New York Air Brake Corporation
Oneida Savings Bank
Onondaga School of Therapeutic Massage
Panera Bread
Roche Laboratories
Sam's Club #8171
Frank C. Smith
Southern Tier AIDS Program
Syracuse Home
Wal-Mart Store #1830
Westhill High School TATF
Zonta Club of Utica 

Sponsor - ($500.00 + )
Alarm Services of Central New York
Martin Briggs
Brown & Brown of New York, Inc.
The Butterscotch House Bed & Breakfast
Central New York Community Foundation
Countryside Veterinary Clinic, LLP
Michael E. Crinnin
Sharyn A. Cudworth
Gloria T. Duffy
Emmanuel Congregational Church United Church of Christ
Geddes Federal Savings and Loan Association
Green & Seifter, Attys. PLLC
Jose Miguel Hernandez
Wayne P. Hesler
Honda City
J. Albrecht Trust
Carole Jesiolowski
Jim Ellis Interiors
Karin S. Keough
Kim LaVair
The Medicine Shoppe of Ilion
David Mevoli & Gregory Victory
Mohawk Correctional Facility
Laura A. Murgia
Tim & Rosemarie Nelson
NNY Homes Inc.
Faye Panasci
Brian J. Petteys
Price Chopper
James Randall & Carmen Sweet
Sam's Club #6539
Searchlight Abstract
Gerard L. Smith
Mary Springston
St. Lawrence University
Sandy A. Sulik
TAP Connected to the Community Giving Campaign
Tibotec Therapeutics
United Way of New York City
Verizon Foundation
Verizon Volunteers Payroll Incentive Program
Wal-Mart Store #1677
Wal-Mart Store #1705
Wal-Mart Store #2285
Wegmans
Jack O. Winchester
David M. Woodruff  

Patron - ($250.00 + )
The Concept Day Spa
Mia Adams-McSherry
Nancy Allen
Anaren, Inc.
Tom Angiolillo
Ayesha Aziz
Bank of America
Daryl C. Bell
Susan M. Benedict
Patricia Campbell & Diane Kochanek
Laura D. Carnevale
Carthage Central School
Chittenango Central School TATF
Chittenango Medical & Wellness Associate
City Cab Inc.
CNY Chapter of ANAC
Donald & Barbara Coughlin
Allen G. Ditch
Michael Ducharme & Raymond Kyle
Joseph & Margaret Dwyer
Eannace Funeral Home
Wayne L. Fellows
Kathleen N. Foley
Albert A. Freyler
arbara Fulgieri
Timothy J. Howard
Hummel's Office Plus
Marcia James
The Jim Brock Agency of Utica, Inc.
K S P Painting of Syracuse, Ltd.
Naomi King
Suzanne Kondra-DeFuria
Brenda L. Lenweaver
Moors Myers
NPG Federal Credit Union - Madison County School Employees
Susan W. Ober
Original Italian Pizza
Holly Y. Piselli
Poland Central High School TATF
Christine Powers
Patricia V. Prettyman
Dennis Romano
Rome Memorial Hospital
Ruth E. Bernstein Law Firm
Sam's Club #6438
Sisters of St. Francis
Chata R. Smith
David J. Sorin
Karen Steinberg
Stone Mill of Little Falls, LLC
The Concept Day Spa
Charles M. Thiaville
Tiny's Grill
Robert Tompkins
The UPS Foundation
Wal-Mart Store #2093 

Friend - ($75.00 + )
A Catered Affair Consultants
Alexandra E. Adair
Jeanne D. Adair
Mary Adams
Diana L. Adams-Herpel
Advantage Travel of CNY, Inc.
Tara J. Agen
Brittany L. Albert
Alex S. Joseph Associates, Inc.
James L. Alexander
Laura A. Allyn
Erin L. Althen
Anonymous
Joseph W. Armentrout
David Ashby
Jan Ashley
George Athanas
Stacey A. Atkins
Jennifer M. AuClair
Eleanor V. Audlin
Jessica M. Badgett
Anna G. Balber
Baldwinsville Central School District Acceptance Coalition
Elisabeth A. Barker
Debra J. Bartkowiak
Lonnie Bartz
Rebecca L. Battoe
Lulu A. Bea
Debra Beaulieu
Xenia Becher
Tammy M. Beck
Beverly J. Bell
Maureen A. Benedict
Audra Bennett
Janet Benz
Ralf B. Bernecker
Matthew R. Bloom
Donna C. Bonfiglio
Jeffrey B. Bonham
Gerri C. Borenstein
Mark S. Braiman
Michael J. Branish
Michael J. Brassard
Angela D. Britt
Brock Building 1900-1902 LLC
Paula B. Brogan
Lisa A. Brown
Ellen R. Brunet
Carol J. Bryant Susan V. Bryant
Leslie C. Buecheler
Philip D. Buff
Elaine S. Buffington
Lida Buniak
Jan Burke
Gene M. Burney
Deanna F. Burns
Emmett J. Burns
Nancy Bush
Jane Byron
Pete Byron
John C. Calogero
Cameo at Hair East
Yolanda Cardona
Frederick Carnevale
D. B. Carter
Christine M. Carty
Paul J. Cavano
Jason Centolella
Karen H. Chadwick
Chuck Chernick
Ralph V. Chester
Joseph Cicci
Deborah L. Clarey
Lynne Clarey
Lorraine M. Clark
Maureen Clifford
CNY Lock
Earl W. Cole
Comp-U-Pro
Cynthia Cook
Cooper Industries Matching Gift Program
Corpus Christi Church
Beverly Coulter
Beverly J. Covell
Stephanie A. Crockett
Crouse Construction, Inc.
Trudy E. Cushing
Frank D'Agostino
Letetia Dahle
Margaret L. D'Aoust
Albert J. D'Arcangelo
Tamara Delgado
Marlene C. Denney
Keith Dennis
Ned Deuel
Billy & Lisa DiCosimo
Sarah Dieter
Janet Dinan
Deborah F. Diserens
Karla H. Diserens
John Doe
Debra Doss
Ella Dryden
Kai A. Dubose
Mary Lou Dupont
Ron Duque
Dennis Dwyer
Gloria G. Earle
East Coast Olive Oil Corp.
Kelly L. Eckerson
James Egan
Darlynne Elmer
Emmanuel Congregational Church
Janet Epstein
Linda Erickson
Colleen Esce
Falcon Group International Corp.
First Presbyterian Church of Whitesboro
First Source Federal Credit Union
Sue Fiscoe
Justin J. Floyd
Forensic Consultants Ltd.
Teri S. Forth
Amanda L. Foster
Susan Foster
Todd Freebern
Victoria T. Frei
Friends of Darlene Spivey
Karen K. Fuliehan
G & I Homes, Inc.
James A. Gaffey
Brian J. Gaffney
Constance M. Ganser
Mary Kay A. Garno
Wendy S. Garofano
Cheri A. Giancola
Joan F. Gloo
Gina M. Greco
Kathryn Green
Susan Greenhalgh
David A. Greenway
Holland C. Gregg
Erin Grieves
Sheila S. Griffin
Jane Guiles
Catherine A. Gunther
Gloria J. Gunther
Ronald Gurney
Susan Guzzo
Hamilton Central School TATF
Christopher J. Harris
Patsy Harris
Janet Hartman
Olga Hartwell
Dennis J. Hayes
Brian K. Haynes
Scott C. Hays
Jim A. Hayssen
James W. Hazen
Maurie G. Heins
Pamela K. Heintz
Herkimer County Community College
Deborah T. Hermann
Maureen Hilliker
Stacey J. Himmelberger
Shannon M. Hogan
Jerald I. Horowitz
Cindy L. Hotto
Rita M. Howard
Susan Hubbell
A. David Huntley
Edward A. Hutchinson
IBEW Local Union 43
Insurance Auto Auctions
Alexandra Isaacs
Steve T. Isaacs
Jean C. Iseman
Nathan B. Iseman
Christine A. Jarvis
Timothy L. Judson
David T. Kalin
Paul A. Karpinski
Howard Karren
Rowena V. Kather
William Keating & Shawnna MacLean
JoAnn Kennedy
Michael J. Kennedy
Pat C. Keogan
Jean Kessner
Barbara Kickbush
Timothy M. Kiggins
John H. King
Patte T. Kirley
Jason E. Kissner
Katrina Knox
Lauren A. Kochian
F. R. Kolch
Jennifer A. Kostine
George & Pinny Kuckel
Eric R. Kuehmeier
Anthony Kurec
Seth LaBarge
Peter T. Lang
Carrie L. Langford
Carrie Large
Linda Large
Jane G. LaRock
Karen A. Lasiter
Walter J. Lauber
Amy Lenweaver
Allan Lipka
Dominic M. Lisi
Barbara Littlewood
Michael A. Lobevero
Joseph LoConte
Andrew London
Leslie L. London
Faith Long-Blackshear
Melissa A. Losurdo
Anne Louer
Sharon Loughnane
Cornelia L. Lowerre
Patricia Luke-Perless
M.A. Calcagnino Concrete Flooring
Magna Powertrain - New Process Gear Inc.
Anthony J. Magro
Paul J. Mahanna
David A. Mallach
Stephen M. Mandia
W. A. Mandour
Ann F. Mangan
Patrick A. Mannion
Joseph P. Markham
Terry Martin
Lance C. Marzano
Albert S. Mazloom
Judith Mazza
Darren McClure
Wendy R. McCue
Anne McCulloch
Bert G. McCumber
Jane McCurley
Damhnait McHugh |
F
rank D. Meddaugh
Joseph R. Messineo
Laurie J. Meyers
Daniel E. Michalski
Matthew Micheletti
Eileen Miller
George Moise
Victoria Moore
Frederick C. Morse
Stephen W. Moyer
Michael Mulligan
Margaret Murphy
Elizabeth J. Murtaugh
Kathleen Murtaugh
Mutual of America
Thomas A. Nami
Kimberly A. Neff-Barrett
Gena Nelson
Kathryn A. Nickerson
Elizabeth Nolan
Laura H. Norris
Northern Jean's Beans Co.
O.W. Hubbell & Son's Inc.
Christina M. O'Brien
Joanne M. O'Connor
Mildred Orey
Mark Orr
Linda T. Osborne
Riki Osborne
Debra Ostrowski
Janice L. Panasci
Carol F. Paoff
Mary S. Parmley
Stephen H. Passalacqua
Laura G. Patterson
Asimakis Pavlis
Melissa L. Pearsall
James W. Pecora
Pendragon, Inc.
Penn Traffic Co.
Mary Penrose
Linda Perla
Mary L. Perry
Maryann Pfohl
Robert A. Pinkes
Diane L. Pluff
Sharon S. Pollock
James Poole
Maggie Porges
John M. Porter
Robin E. Post
Mary Prager
Richard J. Priebe
Purnima Vyavaharkar Pediatric Practice
Katherine Pyne
Marcia J. Quigley
Margaret P. Quinn
Nancy R. Radke
Jon M. Rancier
Jaime L. Reardon
Kyle M. Reger
Amer Rehman
Asif Rehman
John E. Reynolds
Paul Riccardi
Mark Rienzo
Elizabeth M. Ring
Robin Ring
Janessa K. Rivera
John Romancik
Romanelli Advertising/Design
Caryl Rosenthal
Norman L. Rosenthal
Peggy S. Rotton
Route 69 Steakhouse & Saloon, Inc.
Ginger Ruddock
Makino D. Ruth
Kimberly A. Sacco
Leean Sack
Linda R. Safran
Peter A. Scalise
Raquel Schell
James Scherzi
Robert R. Schoenl
Sharon Schoenl
Ralph H. Schreiner
Donald Schubauer
Keith Schuderer
Kathleen A. Schuldt
Kimberly A. Seager
Jessup W. Shean
Lisa J. Shenandoah
Shirley M. Sheridan
Erin P. Shurant
Jim Singer
Thomas G. Slater
Mark Slavin
Susan Sliwinski
John T. Smith
Rachel Smith
Roger B. Smith
Ellen Somers
Ruth Sorrell
Daniel W. Spink
Bonnie M. Staring
Steet Toytota - Scion
David Steffen
Peter C. Steingraber
Christina N. Stewart
Linda Stoll
Cjala A. Surratt
Cynthia A. Sutton
Ethel M. Swem
William F. Szczerba
Amit Taneja
James R. Tapia
Bridgett Tausend
Beverly Taylor
Leslie E. Taylor
Techgnostic, Inc.
M. Margaret Terry
Testone, Marshall & Discenza, LLP
Mark J. Tierno
Wendy K. Tullar
Tully's Good Times
Mark J. Tyman
Letty Umidi
Unitarian Universalist Church
Utica Police Benevolent Association
Utica Tri's M.C.
Renee M. Valerino
Thea van der Ven
Lane Van Doren
Susan F. Van Rheenen
Lynnette S. Vandyke
Jo Ann M. Vedder
Laurence E. Volan
Candace M. VonDeak
Kevin T. Walker
Elsie H. Wall
J. T. Walters
James M. Waterbury
Tricia Wede
Welch Allyn
Rose White
Whitesboro Senior High School TATF
Linda H. Whitman
Doug Whittlesey
Shirley A. Widrick
Cynthia M. Wilson
Jeremy Winnick
Kendra Wulczyn
Donald S. Youlen
Susan G. Zeidner
John J. Ziegler
Steven Zogg
Theodore Zucker 

 We would like to recognize the following individuals who worked tirelessly to raise $500 or more for one of our AIDS Walks. 

AIDS Walk Leader ($5,000+)
Bill Louer
Holly Piselli 

AIDS Walk Benefactor ($1,000-$4,999)
Jessica Badgett
Patricia Campbell
Lynne Clarey
Deborah D’Angelo
Tamara Delgado
Aimee Esce
Amanda Foster
Cheri Giancola
Wayne Hesler
Mark Kavouksorian
Matthew Micheletti
Jeannine Murtaugh
Wil Murtaugh
Riki Osborne
Frank Smith
Margaret Smith
Roger Smith
Ethel Soukey
Carmen Sweet
William Szczerba
Chaleau Valeriano-Evans
Gregory Victory 

AIDS Walk Friend ($500-$999)
Eri Alt
hen
Amanda Acquard
Sherice Anderson
Rebecca Ashby
Daryl Bell
James Brock
Katherine Brogan
John Cittadino
Colleen Clancy
Bridget Connor
Barbara Coughlin
Marian Crinnin
Nicole D’Agostino
Lisa DiCosimo
Kory Diserens
Michael Ducharme
Margaret Dwyer
Michael Edwards
Dennie Farrar
Frederick Farrar
Nikki Fenmore
Kristie Fuller
Marco Giancola
Gina Greco
Catherine Gunther
Jose Miguel Hernandez
Peg Jarvis
JoAnn Kennedy
John King
Jennifer Kostine
Alexandra Isaacs
Scott Iseman
Carrie Large
Kim Lavair
Brenda Lenweaver
Rae Littlewood
Dave Matthews
Frank Meddaugh
Moira Morgan
Laura Murgia
Thomas Nami
Michele Nastri
Timothy Nelson
Alexis Nistico
Christina O’Brien
Alex Panagakis
Marjorie Petteys
Stacey Portzline
Emily Prager
Jonathon Pugh
Jamie Reardon
Alia Rehman
Kim Rieppel
William Ritz
Robert Schoenl, Jr.
Kasey St. Croix
Sandy Sulik
Lindsay Walsh
Blythe Winchester
Sherri Wineland
Sarah Woolf

 AIDS Walk $500 Club Team Captains
Tom Angiolillo
Alexa Ashworth
Aimee Champion
Gretchen Gardner
Bryony Grealish
Laurie LaFrance
Kari Louis
Jessica Macken
Barbara Robertson

Fact:

Teen AIDS Task Force educated 557 teens about HIV/STDs in 2009.